wereldbeker

Programma UCI Wereldbeker 2018-2019:

23/09 Waterloo (USA)
29/09 Iowa City (USA)
21/10 Bern (Zwi)
17/11 Tabor (Tsj)
25/11Koksijde (Bel)
23/12 Namen (Bel)
26/12 Heusden-Zolder (Bel)
20/01 Pont-Chateau (Fra)
27/01 Hoogerheide (Ned)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eindstand UCI Wereldbeker 2016-2017:

(na Hoogerheide)

Elite-mannen:

1. Wout van Aert (Bel) 530, 2. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 474, 3. Tom Meeusen (Bel) 447, 4. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 384, 5. Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 373, 6. Corne van Kessel (Ned) 345, 7. Tim Merlier (Bel) 344, 8. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) 304, 9. Toon Aerts (Bel) 301, 10. Marcel Meisen (Dui) 297

Elite-vrouwen:

1. Sophie de Boer (Ned) 484, 2. Sanne Cant (Bel) 395, 3. Katerina Nash (Tsj) 393, 4. Ellen van Loy (Bel) 353, 5. Eva Lechner (Ita) 353, 6. Ellen Noble (USA) 282, 7. Amanda Miller (USA) 279, 8. Caroline Mani (Fra) 270, 9. Katherina Compton (USA) 249, 10. Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 246

Beloften:

1. Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 240, 2. Quinten Hermans (Bel) 185, 3. Clement Russo (Fra) 180, 4. Gioele Bertolini (Ita) 176, 5. Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 175, 6. Thijs Aerts (Bel) 165, 7. Adam Toupalik (Tsj) 165, 8. Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) 124, 9. Maik van der Heijden (Ned) 109, 10. Sieben Wouters (Ned) 101 

Junioren:

1. Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 180, 2. Antoine Benoist (Fra) 178, 3. Thomas Pidcock (Gbr)  164, 4. Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 154, 5. Andreas Goeman (Bel) 146, 6. Thymen Arensman (Ned) 137, 7. Jelle  Camps (Bel) 132, 8. Ben Turner (Gbr) 126, 9. Timo Kielich (Bel) 121, 10. Maxime Bonsergent (Fra) 115 

26/12:
Veldrit Heusden-Zolder (WB) (Bel)

1. Wout van Aert (Bel), 2. Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 3. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 4. Toon Aerts (Bel), 5. Tom Meeusen (Bel), 6. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel), 7. Tim Merlier (Bel), 8. Jens Adams (Bel), 9. Corne van Kessel (Ned), 10. David van der Poel (Ned)

18/12:
WB Namen (Bel)

1. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), 2. Wout van Aert (Bel), 3. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 4. Tom Meeusen (Bel), 5. Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 6. Corné van Kessel (Ned), 7. Toon Aerts (Bel), 8. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel), 9. Marcel Meisen (Dui), 10. Klaas Vantornout (Bel)

26/11:

Poldercross Zeven WB (Dui):

1. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), 2. Wout van Aert (Bel), 3. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 4. Tom Meeusen (Bel), 5. Clement Venturini (Fra), 6. Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 7. Corné van Kessel (Ned), 8. Gianni Vermeersch (Bel), 9. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel), 10. Marcel Meisen (Dui)

23/10:
Cauberg Cyclo-Cross Valkenburg (Ned)

1. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), 2. Wout van Aert (Bel), 3. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel), 4. Tom Meeusen (Bel), 5. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 6. Toon Aerts (Bel), 7. Lars van der Haar (Ned), 8. Corné van Kessel (Ned), 9. Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 10. Tim Merlier (Bel)

24/09:

Iowa

1. Wout van Aert (Bel), 2. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 3. Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 4. Jim Aernouts (Bel), 5. Gianni Vermeersch (Bel), 6. Corné van Kessel (Ned), 7. Quinten Hermans (Bel), 8. Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel), 9. Toon Aerts (Bel), 10. Stephen Hyde (USA)

21/09:

WB Las Vegas (USA)

Mannen:

1. Wout van Aert (Bel), 2. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel), 3. Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 4. Toon Aerts (Bel), 5. Rob Peeters (Bel), 6. Quinten Hermans (Bel), 7. Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel), 8. Philipp Walsleben (Dui), 9. Tim Merlier (Bel), 10. Thijs van Amerongen (Ned)

WB Iowa Vrouwen:

26/12:
Veldrit Heusden-Zolder (WB) (Bel)

1. Marianne Vos (Ned), 2. Sanne Cant (Bel), 3. Katerina Nash (Tsj), 4. Lucinda Brand (Ned), 5. Eva Lechner (Ita), 6. Sophie de Boer (Ned), 7. Ellen van Loy (Bel), 8. Christine Majerus (Lux), 9. Nikki Brammeier (Gbr), 10. Amanda Miller (USA)

 

24/09:

Iowa (USA)

1. Katherine Compton (USA), 2. Caroline Mani (Fra), 3. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), 4. Katerina Nash (Tsj), 5. Ellen Noble (USA), 6. Catharine Pendrel (Can), 7. Sophie de Boer (Ned), 8. Eva Lechner (Ita), 9. Helen Wyman (Gbr), 10. Amanda Miller (USA)

WB Las Vegas Vrouwen:

1. Sophie de Boer (Ned), 2. Katerina Nash (Tsj), 3. Katherine Compton (USA), 4. Amanda Miller (USA), 5. Caroline Mani (Fra), 6. Rebecca Fahringer (USA), 7. Catharine Pendrel (Can), 8. Ellen Noble (USA), 9. Sanne Cant (Bel), 10. Courtenay McFadden (USA)

UCI Wereldbeker 2015-2016:

11/09: CrossVegas (USA) C1

1. Sven Nys (Bel), 2. Lars van der Haar (Ned), 3. Jeremy Powers (USA), 4. Quinten Hermans (Bel), 5. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel), 6. Daan Soete (Bel), 7. Allen Krughof (USA), 8. Shawn Milne (USA), 9. Ben Berden (Bel), 10. Cameron Dodge (USA), 15. Thijs van Amerongen (Ned)

18/10: Valkenburg (Ned) CDM:

1. Lars van der Haar (Ned), 2. Wout van Aert (Bel), 3. Sven Nys (Bel), 4. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 5. Julien Taramarcaz (Zwi), 6. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel), 7. Corné van Kessel (Ned), 8. Clement Venturini (Fra), 
9. Dieter Sweeck (Bel), 10. Laurens Sweeck (Bel)

22/11: Koksijde (Bel) CDM 
1. Sven Nys (Bel), 2. Wout van Aert (Bel), 3. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), 4. Lars van der Haar (Ned), 5.
Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 6. Tom Meeusen (Bel), 7. Toon Aerts (Bel), 8. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 9. Corne van Kessel (Ned), 10. Julien Taramarcaz (Zwi)

26/12: Heusden-Zolder (Bel) CDM
1. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), 2. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 3. Lars van der Haar (Ned), 4. Tom Meeusen (Bel), 5. Klaas Vantornout (Bel), 6. Clement Venturini (Fra), 7. Tim Merlier (Bel), 8. Wout van Aert (Bel), 9. Corné van Kessel (Ned), 10. Sven Nys (Bel)

20-12: Namen (Bel) CDM
1. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), 2. Wout van Aert (Bel), 3. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 4. Klaas Vantornout (Bel), 5. Lars van der Haar (Ned), 6. Toon Aerts (Bel), 7. Clement Venturini (Fra), 8. Sven Nys (Bel), 9. Julien Taramarcaz (Zwi), 10. Thijs van Amerongen (Ned)

17/01: Lignieres en Berry (Fra) (WB)

1. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), 2. Wout van Aert (Bel), 3. Lars van der Haar (Ned), 4. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 5. Tom Meeusen (Bel), 6. Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 7. Sven Nys (Bel), 8. Gianni Vermeersch (Bel), 9. Clement Venturini (Ita), 10. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)

24/01: GP Van der Poel Hoogerheide (Ned) WB
1. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), 2. Wout van Aert (Bel), 3. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), 4. Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 5. Tom Meeusen (Bel), 6. Toon Aerts (Bel), 7. Lars van der Haar (Ned), 8. Gianni Vermeersch (Bel), 9. Marcel Meisen (Dui), 10. Tim Merlier (Bel)

Eindstand: 2015-2016:

Elite-mannen:

 1. Wout van Aert (Bel) 476 punten , 2. Lars van der haar (Ned) 433, 3. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 421, 4. Sven Nys (Bel) 389, 5. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) 385, 6. Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 331, 7. Tom Meeusen (Bel) 321, 8. Toon Aerts (Bel) 284, 9. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) 265, 10. Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 259

Elite-vrouwen:

1. Sanne Cant (Bel) 317 punten, 2. Eva Lechner (Ita)  276, 3. Nikki Harris (Gbr) 229, 4. Ellen van Loy (Bel) 225, 5. Katherine Compton (USA) 192, 6. Sophie de Boer (Ned) 185, 7. Caroline Mani (Fra) 181, 8. Pavla Havlikova (Tsj) 175, 9. Helen Wyman (Gbr) 174, 10. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) 154

Eindstand 2014-2015 

Elite: 1. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 430 punten, 2. Lars van der Haar (Ned) 345, 3. Corné van Kessel (Ned) 307, 4. Philipp Walsleben (Dui) 306, 5. Tom Meeusen (Bel) 290, 6. Jens Adams (Bel) 256, 7. Francis Mourey (Fra) 212, 9. Jeremy Powers (USA) 210, 10. Julien Taramarcaz (Zwi) 209

Vrouwen:1. Sanne Cant (Bel) 246 punten, 2. Ellen van Loy (Bel0 204, 3. Katherine Compton (USA) 187, 4. Lucie CHainel-Lefevere (Fra) 176, 5. Sophie de Boer (Ned) 169, 6. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) 167, 7. Helen Wyman (Gbr) 166, 8. Katerina Nash (Tsj) 160, 9. Nikki Harris (Gbr) 152, 10. Marianne Vos (Ned) 129

 

Beloften:  1. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 190, 2. Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 185, 3. Wout van Aert (Bel) 160, 4. Clement Venturini (Fra) 131, 5. Fabien Doubey (Fra) 129, 6. Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) 125, 7. Toon Aerts (Bel) 107, 8. Stan Godrie (Ned) 106, 9.  Gioele Bertolini (Ita) 86, 10. Jakub Skala (Tsj) 86

 Junioren:  1. Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 230, 2. Johan Jacobs (Zwi) 145, 3. Max Gulickx (Ned) 141, 4. Jens Dekker (Ned) 133, 5. Gage Hecht (USA) 115, 6. Jappe Jaspers (Bel0 101, 7. Stefano Sala (Ita) 90, 8. Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 75, 9. Jame Driesen (Bel) 72, 10. Maik van der Heijden (Ned) 69